| Tender Title | NH 552G Ujjain Jhalawar Section 4-Lane Construction (Ch. 0.000 to 86.500) in Madhya Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_272219_1 | Tender Reference Number | MPDIV 21015/8/2026 MP Division |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-19 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1462.19 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-19 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-19 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-19 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 150000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,62,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of 4 L Of Ujjain Jhalawar Sec Of Nh 552g From Ch.0.000 Village Khilchipura To Ch.86.500 Village Aakli Kadiya (pkg 1) In The State Of Madhya Pradesh On Epc Mode Under Nh(o).
This tender, referenced as MPDIV 21015/8/2026 MP Division, is issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking. The scope of work involves the construction of a 4-lane Ujjain Jhalawar Section of NH 552G, commencing from Ch.0.000 in Village Khilchipura and extending to Ch.86.500 in Village Aakli Kadiya (PKG 1), within the State of Madhya Pradesh. This project will be executed on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) mode under NH(O). The total estimated tender value is ₹14,62,19,00,000, with a contract type of Item Rate and a stipulated work period of 730 days. The bid submission opens on March 19, 2026, at 05:00 PM and closes on September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹14,62,00,000, payable to NHAI at NEW DELHI, and the Tender Fee is ₹1,50,000, also payable to NHAI at NEW DELHI. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ. This is an open tender requiring two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Document Cost and Bid Security, and Cover 2 for Finance. The tender documents are available for download from March 19, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender validity period is 120 days. All submissions and inquiries should be directed to Rahul Singh at NHAI HQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rahul Singh |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 4 L Of Ujjain Jhalawar Sec Of Nh 552g..read more
Consultancy Services For Ae For Supervision Of Construction Of 4-lanning Of..read more
Consultancy Services For Ae For Supervision Of Construction Of 4-lanning Of..read more
Construction Of 4l Of Ujjain Jhalawar Sec Of Nh 552g From..read more
Widening Of Existing 2 Lane To 4 Lane Divided Carriageway With..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category