Ujjain Jhalawar Section NH 552G Highway Expansion: Package 2 EPC Construction

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateMar 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1259.53 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ujjain Jhalawar Section NH 552G Highway Expansion: Package 2 EPC Construction
Tender ID2026_NHAI_272208_1Tender Reference NumberMPDIV 21015/9/2026 MP Division
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-03-19 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1259.53 Cr Tender LocationNhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUjjain Jhalawar Section NH 552G Highway Expansion: Package 2 EPC Construction
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_272208_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMPDIV 21015/9/2026 MP Division
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-03-19 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1259.53 Cr
  • Tender LocationNhai Hq,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-03-19 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-03-19 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-19 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-03-19 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-03-19 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-19 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 130000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,60,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of 4l Of Ujjain Jhalawar Sec Of Nh 552g From Ch.86.500 Aakli Kadiya To Ch.159.263 Jhalawar (jn With Nh52) Pkg 2 In The State Of Madhya Pradesh And Rajasthan On Epc Mode Under Nh(o)

The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) hereby invites sealed bids for the "Construction of 4L of Ujjain Jhalawar Sec of NH 552G from Ch.86.500 Aakli Kadiya to Ch.159.263 Jhalawar (Jn with NH52) PKG 2 in the State of Madhya Pradesh and Rajasthan on EPC Mode under NH(O)". This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_NHAI_272208_1 and Tender Reference Number MPDIV 21015/9/2026 MP Division, falls under the "Works" category and is a civil works project valued at ₹12,59,53,00,000. The work is to be executed on an Item Rate contract basis with a stipulated completion period of 730 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the first cover containing Document Cost and Bid Security, and the second cover containing the financial bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹12,60,00,000. The tender documents are available for download from March 19, 2026, at 04:30 PM until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ. The tender fee is ₹1,30,000, payable to NHAI in New Delhi. For further details, including payment modes and specific cover contents, please refer to the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rahul Singh
AddressNhai Hq
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Ae For Supervision Of Construction Of 4-lanning Of..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Ae For Supervision Of Construction Of 4-lanning Of..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of 4 L Of Ujjain Jhalawar Sec Of Nh 552g..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of 4 Lane Mukundra Bypass On Kota-jhalawar Section Of Nh-52..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Taliha To..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Ae For Supervision Of Construction Of 4-lanning...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Ae For Supervision Of Construction Of 4-lanning...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of 4 L Of Ujjain Jhalawar Sec Of Nh...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of 4 Lane Mukundra Bypass On Kota-jhalawar Section Of...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Taliha...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More