| Tender Title | NH 552G Ujjain Jhalawar Section EPC Highway Construction in Madhya Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_272219_1 | Tender Reference Number | MPDIV 21015/8/2026 MP Division |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-19 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1462.19 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-19 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-19 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-19 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 150000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,62,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of 4 L Of Ujjain Jhalawar Sec Of Nh 552g From Ch.0.000 Village Khilchipura To Ch.86.500 Village Aakli Kadiya (pkg 1) In The State Of Madhya Pradesh On Epc Mode Under Nh(o).
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MPDIV 21015/8/2026, is being issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) for the construction of a 4-lane segment of NH 552G, specifically the Ujjain Jhalawar Section. This vital project, designated as PKG 1, will span from Village Khilchipura (Ch. 0.000) to Village Aakli Kadiya (Ch. 86.500) within the State of Madhya Pradesh. The contract will be executed on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) mode. The total estimated tender value for this significant undertaking is ₹14,62,19,00,000, with a prescribed work period of 730 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the first cover encompassing document cost and bid security, and the second cover for the financial bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹14,62,00,000, and the tender fee is ₹1,50,000. Bidding documents are available for download from March 19, 2026, 05:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rahul Singh |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Ae For Supervision Of Construction Of 4-lanning Of..read more
Construction Of 4l Of Ujjain Jhalawar Sec Of Nh 552g From..read more
Consultancy Services For Ae For Supervision Of Construction Of 4-lanning Of..read more
Development Of New A Site Ro At Location Within 2 Km..read more
Construction Of 4 Lane Mukundra Bypass On Kota-jhalawar Section Of Nh-52..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category