| Tender Title | Supervision Consultancy for Ujjain-Jhalawar NH-552G 4-Laning (Package-1), Madhya Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_272192_1 | Tender Reference Number | MPDIV-21015/10/ 2026-MP Division |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-19 04:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-19 04:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-19 04:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-19 04:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Consultancy Services For Ae For Supervision Of Construction Of 4-lanning Of Ujjain-jhalawar Section Of Nh-552g From Ch.0.000 Village Khilchipura To Ch.86.500 Village Aakli-kadiya (package-1) In Madhya Pradesh On Epc Mode Under Nh(o)
This tender is issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, for Consultancy Services to act as Engineer Advisor (AE) for the supervision of the construction of the 4-laning of the Ujjain-Jhalawar Section of NH-552G, specifically Package-1, from Ch.0.000 Village Khilchipura to Ch.86.500 Village Aakli-Kadiya in Madhya Pradesh. This vital project is being undertaken on an EPC (Engineering, Procurement, and Construction) mode under NH(O). The Tender Inviting Authority is RAHUL SINGH of NHAI HQ, New Delhi. The tender is an open/advertised tender for services, with a Tender Reference Number of MPDIV-21015/10/2026-MP Division and a Tender ID of 2026_NHAI_272192_1. The tender fee is ₹5,000, payable offline at New Delhi to NHAI. The EMD amount is ₹0.00. The tender documents will be available for download from March 19, 2026, at 04:10 PM until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from March 19, 2026, at 04:15 PM, with the submission deadline being September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Proposal. The total period for the work is specified as 2557 days, with a bid validity of 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rahul Singh |
| Address | Nhai Hq
 New Delhi-110075 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Ae For Supervision Of Construction Of 4-lanning Of..read more
Construction Of 4 L Of Ujjain Jhalawar Sec Of Nh 552g..read more
Construction Of 4l Of Ujjain Jhalawar Sec Of Nh 552g From..read more
Consultancy Services For Dpr Preparation For Oti Of Budhar-umaria (nh-43), Ponda..read more
Development Of New A Site Ro At Location Within 2 Km..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category