| Tender Title | Authority's Engineer Consultancy for NH-552G Ujjain-Jhalawar 4-Lanning Supervision | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_272198_1 | Tender Reference Number | MPDIV-21015/11/2026-MP Division |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-19 04:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-19 04:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-19 04:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-19 04:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Consultancy Services For Ae For Supervision Of Construction Of 4-lanning Of Ujjain-jhalawar Section Of Nh-552g From Ch.86.500 Village Aakli-kadiya To Ch.159.263 Jhalawar (junction With Nh52) (package-2) In Madhya Pradesh And Rajasthan Epc Nh(o)
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for Consultancy Services for the role of an Authority's Engineer (AE) for the supervision of the construction of the 4-lanning of the Ujjain-Jhalawar Section of NH-552G. This significant infrastructure project, Package-2, spans from Ch. 86.500 in Village Aakli-Kadiya to Ch. 159.263 in Jhalawar, connecting with NH-52, and will be executed in the states of Madhya Pradesh and Rajasthan under an EPC NH(O) contract. The tender, reference number MPDIV-21015/11/2026-MP Division, is an open tender and requires a tender fee of ₹5,000. Bidders can download tender documents from March 19, 2026, at 4:10 PM, with the download window closing on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions will commence on March 19, 2026, at 4:15 PM and must conclude by September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ, New Delhi-110075. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Proposal. The estimated work duration is 2557 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rahul Singh |
| Address | Nhai Hq
 New Delhi-110075 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Ae For Supervision Of Construction Of 4-lanning Of..read more
Construction Of 4 L Of Ujjain Jhalawar Sec Of Nh 552g..read more
Construction Of 4l Of Ujjain Jhalawar Sec Of Nh 552g From..read more
Consultancy Services For Authoritys Engineer For Supervision Of The Work Of..read more
Consultancy Services Of Independent Engineer For Four Lanning Of Nh-114a From..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category