| Tender Title | New Retail Outlet Development and Construction in Soyat Kalan, Madhya Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WRO_191221_1 | Tender Reference Number | WRMC/2026-27/LT/317 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.09 Cr | Tender Location | Soyatkalan , Agar Malwa , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Development Of New A Site Ro At Location Within 2 Km From U. P. 
 Tehsil Office, Soyatkalan On Nh 552g, Distt. Agar Malwa, State Madhya Pradesh Under Bhopal Divisional Office Of Madhya Pradesh State Office
This tender, issued by IndianOil, invites bids for the comprehensive development of a new "A" site Retail Outlet (RO). The project is strategically located within a 2 km radius of the U.P. Tehsil Office in Soyat Kalan, situated on NH 552G, in the Agar Malwa District of Madhya Pradesh, falling under the purview of the Bhopal Divisional Office of the Madhya Pradesh State Office. The estimated tender value stands at ₹1,09,45,912, with a stipulated work period of 112 days. The bid submission window opens on August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹28,000 is required, with options for BG/ST or exemption. Bidders are advised to note that this is a limited tender, and preferential bidders are allowed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including Declarations and other necessary files) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The Tender Inviting Authority is CGM MNC WR, IOC BKC Mumbai. All relevant documents, including the NIT, technical specifications, and declaration formats, are available for download from August 31, 2026, to September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cgm Mnc Wr |
| Address | Ioc Bkc Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of New A Site Retail Outlet Ro For Resitement At..read more
Ivil, Mechanical & Elect Jobs For Development Of New Retail Outlet..read more
Development Of New A Site Ro At Location Within Municipal ..read more
Development Of A Site Retail Outlet Under Phase Ii Works At..read more
Development Of Codo-new Retail Outlet Of M/s. Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category