| Tender Title | HRSG-1 External Jacketing and Repair Services at GTPS New Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IPGCL_297482_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1000014439/CS-I/GTPS/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gtps New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Jacketing/repair Of Hrsg-1 (external Side) As Per Tender Documents
This tender, with reference number 1000014439/CS-I/GTPS/2026-27, is being issued by IPGCL-PPCL, a State Government and UT organization, for a critical Works tender concerning the "Jacketing/Repair of HRSG-1 (External Side) as per tender documents." The tender is a limited tender with two covers, requiring offline payment. The work is to be completed within 365 days and has a bid validity period of 90 days. A significant EMD amount of ₹19,700 is payable to IPGCL in New Delhi, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. Bidders are informed that the EMD fee is ₹0.00, and no tender fee is applicable. The tender documents, including the NIT, GST undertaking, Annexure, EMD instructions, RFQ, and BOQ, will be available for download from 24-Aug-2026 at 06:35 PM until 17-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Bid Submission Start Date is also 24-Aug-2026 at 06:40 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date both falling on 17-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 18-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM at the C AND M location. The Tender Inviting Authority is DGM C AND M, located at 220 KV SUBSTATION BUILDING PRAGATI POWER STATION 1 RING ROAD IP ESTATE NEW DELHI 110002.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgm C And M |
| Address | 220 Kv Substation Building Pragati Power Station 1 Ring Road Ip Estate New Delhi 110002 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Outer Boundary Wall At Tikrikalan Bottling Plant (new Delhi)..read more
Periodical Services To External Wall Surfaces, Including Chajja Repairs And Repair..read more
Periodical Services To External Wall Surfaces, Including Chajja Repairs And Repair..read more
Rmo E And M Services At District Court, Dwarka, New Delhi...read more
Comprehensive Maint, Smart Periodical Services And Welcome Maint To Certain Bldg..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category