| Tender Title | Comprehensive Building Maintenance and Smart Periodical Services for Delhi Cantt Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786779_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE-ND/T-57/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.32 Cr | Tender Location | Delhi Cantt , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-25 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,07,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Comprehensive Maint, Smart Periodical Services And Welcome Maint To Certain Bldg At Sangli Apartments, Ahq Camp And Echs Polyclinic Lodhi Road Under Ge New Delhi
This tender, reference number CWE-ND/T-57/2026-27, is being invited by CWE NEW DELHI, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for comprehensive maintenance, smart periodical services, and welcome maintenance to specific buildings at Sangli Apartments, AHQ Camp, and ECHS Polyclinic Lodhi Road, located in DELHI CANTT. This open tender, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,32,00,000, is for Civil Works and requires a Bidder EMD of ₹2,07,000 payable to GE NEW DELHI. The tender documents will be available for download from 28-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM until 25-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission period commencing on 18-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM and concluding on 25-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 28-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at HQ CWE NEW DELHI, DELHI CANTT-10. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable to GE NEW DELHI. Interested parties are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including those related to firm enlistment, GST, EPF, ESIC registrations, and details of similar works executed, as specified for both enlisted and un-enlisted contractors.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe New Delhi |
| Address | Hq Cwe New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Maint And Smart Periodical Services To Md Offrs Enclave At..read more
Comprehensive Repairs To Sqn Bldgs And Smart Periodical Services During Eot..read more
Comprehensive Welcome Maint And Internal Periodical Services In High Rise Bldgs..read more
Smart Periodical Services To External Internal Of Md Accn Of Jcos..read more
Periodical Services With Smart Periodical Methodology To Internal And External Surfaces..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category