Comprehensive Squadron Building Repairs and Smart Periodical Services at Khadakwasla

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Squadron Building Repairs and Smart Periodical Services at Khadakwasla
Tender ID2026_MES_786666_1Tender Reference Number8119/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 10:05 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30 L Tender LocationGe Khadakwasla , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Squadron Building Repairs and Smart Periodical Services at Khadakwasla
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786666_1
  • Tender Reference Number8119/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 10:05 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30 L
  • Tender LocationGe Khadakwasla,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 05:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 10:05 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-27 05:35 PMClarification End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 05:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 05:35 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 10:05 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Comprehensive Repairs To Sqn Bldgs And Smart Periodical Services During Eot Nov 2026 Under Ge Khadakwasla

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8119/E8, is an open tender seeking bids for comprehensive repairs to Squadron Buildings and smart periodical services during the Extended Date of Completion (EOT) in November 2026, under the jurisdiction of GE Khadakwasla. The work falls under the Civil Works product category with a specific sub-category of Civil work, and the estimated tender value is ₹30,00,000. The contract will be awarded on an Item Rate basis, with a stipulated work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 60 days. The issuing authority is the GE Khadakwasla, part of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. Key dates for this tender include the document download and sale period from August 27, 2026, 05:30 PM to September 16, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from September 11, 2026, 10:05 AM until September 16, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE Khadakwasla. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE Khadakwasla, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹60,000, payable to GE Khadakwasla, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of enlistment letters, applications for tender fee, lists of past works, financial instruments, EPF account numbers, workload returns, and GST registration, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Khadakwasla
AddressGe Khadakwasla
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-27 05:30 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services With Smart Periodical Methodology To Internal And External Surfaces..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maint, Smart Periodical Services And Welcome Maint To Certain Bldg..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services With Smart Periodical Methodology To Internal And External Surfaces..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repairs To The Messes Billets Ceratin Hq Bldg And Hangers..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services Incl Smart Periodicals To Certain Bldgs Of Md/ Otm..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services With Smart Periodical Methodology To Internal And External...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maint, Smart Periodical Services And Welcome Maint To Certain...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services With Smart Periodical Methodology To Internal And External...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repairs To The Messes Billets Ceratin Hq Bldg And...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services Incl Smart Periodicals To Certain Bldgs Of Md/...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More