Comprehensive Repairs and Periodic Services for Buildings and Hangars at AFS Tambaram

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Repairs and Periodic Services for Buildings and Hangars at AFS Tambaram
Tender ID2026_MES_779844_2Tender Reference NumberGE(AF)/TBM/8923/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20 L Tender LocationAir Force Station Tambaram , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Repairs and Periodic Services for Buildings and Hangars at AFS Tambaram
  • Tender ID2026_MES_779844_2
  • Tender Reference NumberGE(AF)/TBM/8923/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20 L
  • Tender LocationAir Force Station Tambaram,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 09:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 09:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Comprehensive Repairs To The Messes Billets Ceratin Hq Bldg And Hangers Including Periodical Services At Main Camp Area At Afs Tambaramcomprehensive Repairs To The Messes Billets Ceratin Hq Bldg And Hangers Including Periodical Services At Main Camp

This tender is issued by the Garrison Engineer, Military Engineer Services (MES), representing the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for comprehensive repairs to messes, billets, certain HQ buildings, and hangers, including periodical services, at the Main Camp Area of Air Force Station (AFS) Tambaram, Chennai. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹20,00,000, involves civil works and has a stipulated work period of 270 days. Key dates for this open tender include the document download start date as August 31, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the download end date on September 14, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM and must conclude by September 14, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 9:30 AM at GE AF Tambaram. Interested bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000, payable to GE AF Tambaram. The tender is structured as a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/prequalification/technical documents (including MES enlistment, DD for tender fee and EMD for un-enlisted contractors, EPF, and GST registration) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The form of contract is item rate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer
AddressGarrison Engineer (af)&#x0d Air Force Station&#x0d Tambaram, Chennai - 600 046&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Hangars With Allied Buildings At..read more

South Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To 112 Hu Hangars Doors At Afs Yelahanka..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Hangars With Allied Buildings At..read more

South Goa , Goa

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repairs Maintenance Of 50 Bed Esi Hospital..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs Maint To Firing Range And Certain Places At Main..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Hangars With Allied Buildings...read more

South Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To 112 Hu Hangars Doors At Afs Yelahanka...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Hangars With Allied Buildings...read more

South Goa , Goa

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repairs Maintenance Of 50 Bed Esi...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs Maint To Firing Range And Certain Places At...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More