| Tender Title | Comprehensive Maintenance and Smart Periodical Services for Military Officers Enclave in New Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785221_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE-ND/T-54/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.36 Cr | Tender Location | Delhi Cantt , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,11,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Comprehensive Maint And Smart Periodical Services To Md Offrs Enclave At Sp Marg, Ihq Of Mod (army) Tpt Unit Asc And Nom Varuna Under Ge New Delhi
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CWE-ND/T-54/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785221_1, is issued by CWE NEW DELHI, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The procurement seeks comprehensive maintenance and smart periodical services for the MD Officers Enclave at SP Marg, IHQ of MOD (Army) TPT Unit ASC, and NOM Varuna, all located under GE New Delhi. This is an open tender with an item rate form of contract, requiring two covers for submission. The estimated tender value is ₹1,35,99,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,11,000 payable to GE New Delhi at DELHI CANTT-10. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is also applicable, payable to GE New Delhi at DELHI CANTT-10. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 19-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM, with the download end date on 17-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission commences on 10-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 17-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 19-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at HQ CWE NEW DELHI, DELHI CANTT-10. Potential bidders should note that while withdrawal is allowed, two-stage bidding and multi-currency options for fees or Bill of Quantities (BOQ) are not permitted. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download, with the NIT document size being 624.62 KB and the BOQ document size being 1793.50 KB. Cover 1 is designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical submissions, encompassing scanned copies of the firm's application on letterhead, DD for EMD, enlistment details, GST, EPF, ESIC registration, details of similar works executed, and for un-enlisted contractors, EMD and affidavit documents. Cover 2 is exclusively for financial proposals, containing the BOQ and signed/stamped tender documents. Interested and eligible contractors are advised to carefully review all tender documentation for specific eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe New Delhi |
| Address | Hq Cwe New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Maint, Smart Periodical Services And Welcome Maint To Certain Bldg..read more
Smart Periodical Services And Welcome Maintenance Of Md Accn For Zone..read more
Comprehensive Repairs To Sqn Bldgs And Smart Periodical Services During Eot..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Periodical Service And Allied Works In Manekshaw Enclave In..read more
Structural Repairs, Ci And Gi Pipe, External Smart Periodical Services Work..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category