| Tender Title | Structural Repairs and Pipeline Services for Military Accommodation in Delhi Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786328_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8662/CWE/WEST/TKN-34/26-27/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 80 L | Tender Location | Delhi Cantt , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 06:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,45,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Structural Repairs, Ci And Gi Pipe, External Smart Periodical Services Work In Md Accn Of Vikram Batra Vihar, Fodder Line, Capt Line, Mohan Enclave, Cmp Line In The Area Of Age B/r-ii Under Ge (west) Delhi Cantt-10
This tender, reference number 8662/CWE/WEST/TKN-34/26-27/E8, is issued by HQ CWE No 2 DELHI CANTT, part of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for essential **STRUCTURAL REPAIRS, CI AND GI PIPE, AND EXTERNAL SMART PERIODICAL SERVICES** within the Military Engineer Services (MES) accommodation at Vikram Batra Vihar, Fodder Line, Capt Line, Mohan Enclave, and CMP Line, located in the area of AGE B/R-II under GE (WEST) Delhi Cantt-10. The work falls under the Civil Works product category, and the contract will be awarded on an Item Rate basis. The estimated tender value is ₹80,00,000 with a stipulated work period of 270 days. This is an Open Tender with two covers, requiring offline payment of the tender fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,45,000, payable to GE (WEST) Delhi Cantt. Key dates for participation include document download commencing on August 26, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with a submission deadline of September 23, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 06:05 PM, at HQ CWE No 2 DELHI CANTT. Interested and eligible contractors are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available for download starting August 26, 2026, until September 23, 2026, at 06:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Hq Cwe No 2 Delhi Cantt |
| Address | Hq Cew No 2 Delhi Cantt |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Structural Repair and Rehabilitation Consultancy for Grant Building..read more
Repairs And Replacement Of Rolling Shutter In The Area Of Age..read more
Provn And Addn Altn Of Road And Gates In Cvd Area..read more
Provn Of Single Jcos Accommodation At Casd Delhi..read more
Robust Engineering Services Contract For Conducting Facility Optimization Works In Otm..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category