Comprehensive Maintenance for 18 Schindler Lifts at Dwarka District Court, New Delhi

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 93.22 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Maintenance for 18 Schindler Lifts at Dwarka District Court, New Delhi
Tender ID2026_PWD_297481_1Tender Reference Number84/EE(E)/JED-02/PWD/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 93.22 L Tender LocationMso Building, Ito, New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Maintenance for 18 Schindler Lifts at Dwarka District Court, New Delhi
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_297481_1
  • Tender Reference Number84/EE(E)/JED-02/PWD/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 93.22 L
  • Tender LocationMso Building, Ito, New Delhi,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,86,439
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rmo E And M Services At District Court, Dwarka, New Delhi. (sh -comprehensive Maintenance Of 18 Nos Lifts Of Schindler Make)

This tender, reference number 84/EE(E)/JED-02/PWD/2026-27, is issued by the Public Works Department, inviting bids for RMO E and M Services at the District Court, Dwarka, New Delhi. The specific scope of work (SH) entails the comprehensive maintenance of 18 Schindler make lifts. The tender is an open tender with a total tender value of ₹93,21,972 and an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹1,86,439, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with document download and bid submission commencing on August 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and concluding on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 1, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The work is scheduled for a period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Further details regarding pre-qualification requirements are available in the tender documents. The payment mode for fees is offline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Elect
AddressO/o Ee(e), Jed-2 Pwd 13th Floor, Mso Bldg.nd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Schindler Lifts at National Centre of..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Tamil Nadu Trade Promotion Organisation Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Of Lifts Installed At The New Building Of..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Rmo Of Specialized Electrical And Mechanical Services At Saket District Court..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

One Year Comprehensive Maintenance Contract For Maintenance And Operation Of 84..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Replacement Of Existing Outlived Passenger Lifts Nos. 1, 2a, 3a, 4,..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Schindler Lifts at National Centre...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Tamil Nadu Trade Promotion Organisation Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Of Lifts Installed At The New Building...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Rmo Of Specialized Electrical And Mechanical Services At Saket District...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

One Year Comprehensive Maintenance Contract For Maintenance And Operation Of...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Replacement Of Existing Outlived Passenger Lifts Nos. 1, 2a, 3a,...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More