Rohini District Court Passenger Lift Replacement and Modernization Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.32 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rohini District Court Passenger Lift Replacement and Modernization Project
Tender ID2026_PWD_297671_1Tender Reference Number19/SE(J and P)/PWD/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.32 Cr Tender LocationMso Building, Ito, New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRohini District Court Passenger Lift Replacement and Modernization Project
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_297671_1
  • Tender Reference Number19/SE(J and P)/PWD/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.32 Cr
  • Tender LocationMso Building, Ito, New Delhi,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,64,117
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Replacement Of Existing Outlived Passenger Lifts Nos. 1, 2a, 3a, 4, 5a, 6, 7, 8 And 8a In Court Building Of District Court Complex, Rohini, Sector-14, Delhi-110085.

The Public Works Department, under the State Govt. and UT, is pleased to announce an open tender for the critical **Replacement of existing outlived passenger lifts nos. 1, 2A, 3A, 4, 5A, 6, 7, 8 and 8A in the Court Building of the District Court Complex, Rohini, Sector-14, Delhi-110085**. This project, valued at approximately ₹2,32,05,837, falls under the "Electrical Works" product category and requires a skilled contractor capable of undertaking a significant infrastructure upgrade. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 19/SE(J and P)/PWD/2026-27, mandates a two-cover bidding process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A security deposit in the form of EMD amounting to ₹4,64,117, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to the Executive Engineer (E), PWD, EMD M-252, New Delhi. The specified period for the work is 270 days, with a bid validity of 30 days. Prospective bidders must note the critical dates for this tender: document download and bid submission commence on August 27, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with all documents due for submission by September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer (E), JED-2 PWD, 13th Floor, MSO Bldg., ND. This opportunity is open to all eligible contractors to participate in the renewal of essential vertical transportation systems within the District Court Complex.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Elect
AddressO/o Ee(e), Jed-2 Pwd 13th Floor, Mso Bldg.nd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Replacement Of 2 Nos. 13 Passenger Lift At Delhi Archive, Qutab..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Additional 1 No 26 Persons Bed Cum Passenger Lift And..read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Renovation, Modernization And Upgradation Of Kulhal Hydroelectric Project On Turn Key..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

National Council Of Science Museums Tender

Design, Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of 13 Passengers 884 Kg Lift..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

(2) Installation Of New Lift In C.b.i. Building At Civil Court,..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Public Works Department Tender

Replacement Of 2 Nos. 13 Passenger Lift At Delhi Archive,...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Additional 1 No 26 Persons Bed Cum Passenger Lift...read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Renovation, Modernization And Upgradation Of Kulhal Hydroelectric Project On Turn...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

National Council Of Science Museums Tender

Design, Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of 13 Passengers 884 Kg...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

(2) Installation Of New Lift In C.b.i. Building At Civil...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More