New Lift Installation for Ranchi Civil Court CBI Building

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title New Lift Installation for Ranchi Civil Court CBI Building
Tender ID2026_BCD_118041_1Tender Reference NumberBCD/Bld. Div. No.- 1-15/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationRanchi , Ranchi , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNew Lift Installation for Ranchi Civil Court CBI Building
  • Tender ID2026_BCD_118041_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBCD/Bld. Div. No.- 1-15/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationRanchi,Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 02:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 02:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 02:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 02:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - (2) Installation Of New Lift In C.b.i. Building At Civil Court, Ranchi

This tender, reference number BCD/Bld. Div. No.- 1-15/2026-27, is being issued by the E.E. BCD, Building Division No.-1, Ranchi, for the crucial work of "(2) Installation of New Lift in C.B.I. Building at Civil Court, Ranchi." As an open tender for Civil Works - Buildings, this presents a significant opportunity for qualified contractors. The tender documents, including the NIQ Tender Notice and NIQ Tender Documents, will be available for download from August 29, 2026, 02:15 PM, until September 5, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bidders are required to submit their bids, which will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at the office of E.E. BCD, Building Division No.-1, Ranchi. Importantly, there is no tender fee or EMD required for this procurement. The tender is structured with one cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance and BOQ Rate. Interested parties are strongly advised to thoroughly review all provided tender documents, including any corrigenda, to ensure full compliance with the submission requirements and timelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids E.e. Bcd, Building Division No.-1, Ranchi
AddressE.e. Bcd, Building Division No.-1, Ranchi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Agricultural University Tender

Passenger Lift Supply and Installation for Central Agricultural University Imphal..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Iats Building At Ats Complex, Chennai Airport. Sh...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Providing E-sewa Kendra 2 Nos Porta Cabin Arrangements For Combined Court..read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Interior , Civil And Electrical Works And Installation Of Ac And..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Government Medical College Tender

Supply And Installation Of General And Medical Equipment Along With Plumbing..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Central Agricultural University Tender

Passenger Lift Supply and Installation for Central Agricultural University Imphal...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Iats Building At Ats Complex, Chennai Airport....read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Providing E-sewa Kendra 2 Nos Porta Cabin Arrangements For Combined...read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Interior , Civil And Electrical Works And Installation Of Ac...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Government Medical College Tender

Supply And Installation Of General And Medical Equipment Along With...read more

Kota , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More