| Tender Title | Comprehensive Building Maintenance and Periodic Services for Navy Children Schools in Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784888_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE-ND/T-50/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.25 Cr | Tender Location | Delhi Cantt , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Comprehensive Maint Of Bldg And Periodical Services At Navy Children School Nsb-1,naraina Bagh And Palam Baug Under Ge New Delhi
This tender, reference number CWE-ND/T-50/2026-27, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through CWE NEW DELHI, seeks bids for the "COMPREHENSIVE MAINT OF BLDG AND PERIODICAL SERVICES AT NAVY CHILDREN SCHOOL NSB-1,NARAINA BAGH AND PALAM BAUG UNDER GE NEW DELHI." This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,25,00,000, and is to be awarded on an Item Rate contract basis. The bid submission period commences on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The tender documents will be available for download from August 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable to GE NEW DELHI at DELHI CANTT-10 via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,00,000, payable to GE NEW DELHI at DELHI CANTT-10. Bids will be opened on September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ CWE NEW DELHI, DELHI CANTT-10. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of the firm's application, DD, enlistment details (for enlisted contractors), GST, EPF, ESIC registration, details of similar works executed, and for un-enlisted contractors, EMD and documents meeting MES enlistment criteria, along with an affidavit for no recovery outstanding. Cover 2 is exclusively for the Financial bid, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format, duly signed and stamped tender documents. The period of work is not specified.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe New Delhi |
| Address | Hq Cwe New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Periodic Cleaning And Maintenance Of Facade At Iocl Corporate Office At..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners in Ernakulam..read more
Rate Contract For Providing Comprehensive Operation And Maintenance Services In Gas..read more
Rate Contract For Providing Comprehensive Operation And Maintenance Services In Gas..read more
Rate Contract For Providing Comprehensive Operation And Maintenance Services In Gas..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category