Periodic Facade Cleaning and Maintenance Services for IOCL Corporate Office

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 87.29 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Periodic Facade Cleaning and Maintenance Services for IOCL Corporate Office
Tender ID2026_REFHQ_191083_1Tender Reference Number9000C25A93
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 87.29 L Tender LocationNew Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePeriodic Facade Cleaning and Maintenance Services for IOCL Corporate Office
  • Tender ID2026_REFHQ_191083_1
  • Tender Reference Number9000C25A93
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 87.29 L
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:15 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:15 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 26,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Periodic Cleaning And Maintenance Of Facade At Iocl Corporate Office At Sadiq Nagar New Delhi

This tender, ID 2026_REFHQ_191083_1, is for the Periodic Cleaning and Maintenance of Facade at the IOCL Corporate Office located at Sadiq Nagar, New Delhi. IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for this open tender, which falls under the Works category, specifically Civil Works with a sub-category of Cleaning. The estimated tender value is ₹87,28,582, and the contract is for a period of 730 days. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹26,000 is required, payable online through Net Banking or NEFT/RTGS. Key dates include the document download start and end dates of August 21, 2026, 05:00 PM, and September 5, 2026, 03:00 PM, respectively. Bid submission is open from August 30, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 5, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:15 PM in New Delhi. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria, Special Instructions to the Bidders, and General Conditions of Contract.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgmcc
AddressNew Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kochi Metro Rail Limited Tender

Facade And Glass Cleaning Of Jln Stadium&#x0d Metro Station, Kaloor...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Rate Contract For Maintenance Of Office And Guest House Of..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

North Western Railway Tender

NWR DRM Office Jaipur: Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Buildings Including Repair To Facade, Facia And Tank..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Uniform Heritage Facade Design And Implementation..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Kochi Metro Rail Limited Tender

Facade And Glass Cleaning Of Jln Stadium&#x0d Metro Station, Kaloor....read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Rate Contract For Maintenance Of Office And Guest House...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

North Western Railway Tender

NWR DRM Office Jaipur: Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Buildings Including Repair To Facade, Facia And...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Uniform Heritage Facade Design And...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More