| Tender Title | Rate Contract for Office and Guest House Maintenance at IOCL BGR Guwahati | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BGR_191164_1 | Tender Reference Number | BN26CL119 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 04:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 34.81 L | Tender Location | Bgr Guest House At Six Mile, Guw , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 04:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 04:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 04:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 09:30 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-11 04:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rate Contract For Maintenance Of 
 Office And Guest House Of Iocl Bgr At Six Mile Guwahati.
 Address Of Work Location 167 Jayanagar Rd Jaya Nagar Khanapara Guwahati Assam 781022
This tender seeks proposals for a Rate Contract for the maintenance of office and guest house facilities for IndianOil Corporation Limited (IOCL), Bongaigaon Refinery (BGR), located at Six Mile, Guwahati, Assam. The work location is specifically identified as 167 Jayanagar Road, Jaya Nagar, Khanapara, Guwahati, Assam, 781022. The contract is for a duration of 730 days and has an estimated tender value of ₹34,81,003. This is an open tender categorized under Works, with a specific focus on Civil Works. The tender is being invited by Anamika Basumatary, DGM (Contracts) from the Bongaigaon Refinery, Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date as 31-Aug-2026 at 09:30 AM, with the document download end date and bid submission end date both on 14-Sep-2026 at 04:30 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 04:30 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,000 is required, with options for EMD through Bank Guarantee or Short Term Deposit, or EMD exemption. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Proposal Forms, scanned documents, and undertaking, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Interested parties are advised to carefully review the NIT document and all associated tender documents, including Special Instructions to the Bidders, GCC, SCC, and detailed BOQ, which are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Anamika Basumatary-dgm(contracts) |
| Address | Bongaigaon Refinery, Indian Oil Corporation Ltd 
 Administrative Building Block A
 Po Dhaligaon Dist Chirang
 Assam 783385
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Dre226b076 Annual Rate Contract For Servicing And Overhauling Of Transformers At..read more
Comprehensive Office and Guest House Facility Management in Tollygunge, Kolkata..read more
BHEL Hyderabad Guest House Horticulture Maintenance Services..read more
Rate Contract For Renovation, Maintenance And Masonry Jobs Inside Sail-isp Works...read more
Annual Mechanical Maintenance Services for IOCL Guwahati Refinery Crude Unit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category