BHEL Hyderabad Guest House Horticulture Maintenance Services

Services
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title BHEL Hyderabad Guest House Horticulture Maintenance Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969838Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:59 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBHEL Hyderabad Guest House Horticulture Maintenance Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969838
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:59 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:59 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:59 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969838, is being issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically from their 10130010-HPEP Hyderabad office, under the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The tender concerns the Custom Bid for Services related to the Maintenance of Horticulture Works at the BHEL R.C. Puram Guest House in Hyderabad. Bidders are advised that the tender will open on 28-08-2026 at 9:59 AM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This opportunity is seeking qualified and experienced service providers to undertake comprehensive horticulture maintenance, ensuring the aesthetic appeal and upkeep of the guest house grounds.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Regional Power Committee Tender

Comprehensive Office and Guest House Facility Management in Tollygunge, Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management for CSIR-CIMAP Staff Colony: Housekeeping, Horticulture & Electrical..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Marketing Division Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management: Housekeeping, Catering, and Caretaking for IOCL Madurai Facilities..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Management Services At Scientist Hostel At Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Rate Contract For Maintenance Of Office And Guest House Of..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Eastern Regional Power Committee Tender

Comprehensive Office and Guest House Facility Management in Tollygunge, Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management for CSIR-CIMAP Staff Colony: Housekeeping, Horticulture &...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Marketing Division Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management: Housekeeping, Catering, and Caretaking for IOCL Madurai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Management Services At Scientist Hostel At Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Rate Contract For Maintenance Of Office And Guest House...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More