| Tender Title | Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance Services for Gas in Rewa GA | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BD_191104_3 | Tender Reference Number | BD/CONT/26-27/107 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Iocl Bd , New Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 61,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rate Contract For Providing Comprehensive Operation And Maintenance Services In Gas For Rewa Ga (group C).
IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for a Rate Contract to provide Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance Services in GAs for Rewa GA (Group C). This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number BD/CONT/26-27/107 and Tender ID 2026_BD_191104_3, falls under the Services category and specifically pertains to Mechanical Services. The contract duration is for 1095 days. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from August 21, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 3, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting August 26, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 3, 2026, 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM at IOCL BD. A bid security of ₹61,000 is required, and options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption are permitted. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including work order with completion certificate, balance sheets, and statutory registrations, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical requirements are available within the tender documents. For any clarifications, bidders may reach out between August 21, 2026, 06:00 PM and August 25, 2026, 03:00 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is GM(M and C) at IOCL BD.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm(m And C) |
| Address | Gm(m And C)
 
 Iocl Bd |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gas Connectivity Works For Industrial And Commercial Consumer At Varanasi Ga..read more
Comprehensive Station Cleaning Services for Chennai Division's PRGL CGL Section..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning and Maintenance Services for 12 Railway Stations in Chennai..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning Services for 12 Southern Railway Stations in Chennai Division..read more
Providing Operation And Maintenance Services For The Advanced Mother And Child..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category