| Tender Title | Advanced Mother and Child Centre Operation and Maintenance Services at PGIMER Chandigarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HITE_289329_1 | Tender Reference Number | HITES/FMD/PGIMER/2026-27/01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.24 Cr | Tender Location | Chandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,48,547 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Providing Operation And Maintenance Services For The Advanced Mother And Child Centre At Pgimer, Chandigarh
This tender, Reference Number HITES/FMD/PGIMER/2026-27/01, is being issued by HITES, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the provision of Operation and Maintenance Services for the Advanced Mother and Child Centre at PGIMER, Chandigarh. The estimated tender value is ₹5,24,27,350, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,48,547. This is an open tender utilizing an Item Rate form of contract, with submissions requiring two covers: a technical bid and a financial bid. Bidders are advised that document download is available from August 31, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the final deadline for submission being September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HLL Infra Tech Services Ltd, Facility Management Office, B-14A, Sector 62, Noida, UP 201307. The tender fee is ₹5,900.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dvp(fmd) |
| Address | Dvp(fmd)
 Hites Noida |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cwek/t-63/864 Ews/2026-27 Addn/altn Of Labour Room To Operation Theatre And Pediatric..read more
Aviation Fuel Station Operation, Maintenance, and Haulage Services in Bareilly..read more
Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital Hospital..read more
Fabrication, Supply And Installation Of Stainless Steel 304 Grade Storage Trollies..read more
Providing Integrated Facility Management (catering And Hospitality, Housekeeping Related, Waste Disposal,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category