| Tender Title | Comprehensive Cleaning and Maintenance Services for 12 Railway Stations in Chennai Division | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977572 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:53 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:53 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,02,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977572, is issued by the Indian Railways, specifically through the Office of the Senior Divisional Commercial Manager, Southern Railway, Chennai Division, with an address at Divisional Railway Managers Office Park Town Chennai-600003, PIN 600003. The Ministry responsible is the Ministry of Railways. This is a custom bid for services, focusing on a comprehensive cleaning contract for the maintenance of 12 stations within the BBQ PTMS section across the Chennai Division. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 11:53 AM and concludes on 22-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹302,500.00 is required for participation. The tender, dated 01-09-2026, seeks qualified and experienced service providers to undertake this critical maintenance task, ensuring high standards of cleanliness and hygiene across these vital railway stations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Cleaning Services for 12 Southern Railway Stations in Chennai Division..read more
Comprehensive Four-Year Station Cleaning Services for Indian Railways Chennai Division..read more
Eastern Railway Liluah Workshop Cleaning and Maintenance Services..read more
Mechanised Cleaning Services for AZR-LAV Railway Station (3-Year Contract)..read more
Outsourced Cleaning and Sanitation Services for South Western Railway Colonies and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category