| Tender Title | Comprehensive Four-Year Station Cleaning Services for Indian Railways Chennai Division | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977366 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:14 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:14 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,03,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Indian Railways, specifically the Southern Railway under the Ministry of Railways, solicits bids for a comprehensive cleaning contract. The scope of work encompasses the meticulous maintenance and cleaning of thirteen stations situated within the PAB-PLMG section across the Chennai Division. This significant undertaking is envisioned for a duration of four years, commencing with the bid start date of September 1, 2026, and concluding with the bid end date of September 22, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit their proposals to the Office of the Senior Divisional Commercial Manager, Divisional Railway Managers Office, Park Town, Chennai-600003, bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977366. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹303,500.0 is mandated for participation. This custom bid for services represents a critical opportunity for experienced and qualified organizations to contribute to the upkeep and hygiene of essential railway infrastructure in the Chennai Division.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Station Cleaning Contract for 17 Southern Railway Stations in Chennai..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning and Maintenance Services for 12 Railway Stations in Chennai..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning Services for 12 Southern Railway Stations in Chennai Division..read more
Comprehensive Station Cleaning Services for Chennai Division's PRGL CGL Section..read more
Northern Railway Quarterly Maintenance Labour Services for Two Years..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category