| Tender Title | Comprehensive Station Cleaning Services for Chennai Division's PRGL CGL Section | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977925 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:45 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:45 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,62,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7977925, is issued by Southern Railway, a part of the Indian Railways under the Ministry of Railways. The bid opportunity is for a **Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Cleaning contract for the maintenance of 6 stations in the PRGL CGL section across Chennai Division**. The tender is being managed by the Office of the Senior Divisional Commercial Manager, Divisional Railway Manager's Office, Park Town, Chennai-600003. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between **01-09-2026 at 11:45 AM and 22-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. A crucial requirement for participation is the submission of an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to **INR 262,500.0**. This contract represents a significant opportunity to provide essential services to a vital public transportation network.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Cleaning Services for 12 Southern Railway Stations in Chennai Division..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning and Maintenance Services for 12 Railway Stations in Chennai..read more
Comprehensive Station Cleaning Contract for 17 Southern Railway Stations in Chennai..read more
Comprehensive Four-Year Station Cleaning Services for Indian Railways Chennai Division..read more
Mechanised Cleaning Services for AZR-LAV Railway Station (3-Year Contract)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category