| Tender Title | Comprehensive Cleaning Services for 12 Southern Railway Stations in Chennai Division | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977839 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:22 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:22 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,50,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Office of the Senior Divisional Commercial Manager, Southern Railway, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977839, presents a significant opportunity for service providers. With a bid start date of September 1, 2026, at 11:22 AM, and a closing date of September 22, 2026, at 3:00 PM, this is a crucial procurement for the Ministry of Railways. The contract pertains to a "Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Cleaning contract for maintenance of 12 stations in MSF TBMS section across Chennai Division." Located at 600003Office of the Senior Divisional Commercial Manager, Divisional Railway ManagersOffice Park Town Chennai-600003, this initiative requires a robust and experienced cleaning contractor to ensure the upkeep of these vital railway stations. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹350,500.0 is mandated, reflecting the scale and importance of the service agreement. This tender represents a commitment to maintaining high standards of hygiene and presentation across the Chennai Division's railway infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Four-Year Station Cleaning Services for Indian Railways Chennai Division..read more
Mechanised Cleaning Services for AZR-LAV Railway Station (3-Year Contract)..read more
Eastern Railway Liluah Workshop Cleaning and Maintenance Services..read more
Outsourced Cleaning and Sanitation Services for South Western Railway Colonies and..read more
Door-to-Door Garbage Collection Services for 15 Railway Colonies in Shikohabad Region..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category