Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance Services for Gas Distribution in Saran and Vaishali Districts

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance Services for Gas Distribution in Saran and Vaishali Districts
Tender ID2026_BD_191104_2Tender Reference NumberBD/CONT/26-27/107
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIocl Bd , New Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Operation and Maintenance Services for Gas Distribution in Saran and Vaishali Districts
  • Tender ID2026_BD_191104_2
  • Tender Reference NumberBD/CONT/26-27/107
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIocl Bd,New Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,09,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Rate Contract For Providing Comprehensive Operation And Maintenance Services In Gas For Saran And Vaishali Districts (group B)

This tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number BD/CONT/26-27/107, is for a Rate Contract for Providing Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance Services in Gas Authority Areas (GAs) for Saran and Vaishali Districts (Group B). Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IndianOil), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for this critical service requirement. The tender is an Open Tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission. Prospective bidders are advised that the document download period commences on August 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period starts on August 26, 2026, at 03:00 PM and closes on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at IOCL BD. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,09,000 is mandatory, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The Form of Contract is a Service contract, and the Work Description clearly outlines the need for comprehensive operation and maintenance services. The Period of Work is stipulated as 1095 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is GM(M and C) at IOCL BD. Interested parties should meticulously review all tender documents, including the NIT, Special Instructions to the Bidders, and other specified annexures, to ensure full compliance with the eligibility and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm(m And C)
AddressGm(m And C)&#x0d &#x0d Iocl Bd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Tender

Rate Contract For Providing Comprehensive Operation And Maintenance Services In Gas..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Tender

Rate Contract For Providing Comprehensive Operation And Maintenance Services In Gas..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Gas Distribution Works and Services at HPCL Bangalore Facility..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Providing Operation And Maintenance Services For The Advanced Mother And Child..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Substations and DG Sets..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Tender

Rate Contract For Providing Comprehensive Operation And Maintenance Services In...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Tender

Rate Contract For Providing Comprehensive Operation And Maintenance Services In...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Gas Distribution Works and Services at HPCL Bangalore Facility...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Providing Operation And Maintenance Services For The Advanced Mother And...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Substations and DG Sets...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More