Comprehensive Gas Operations and Maintenance Services for Muzaffarpur and Samastipur Districts

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Gas Operations and Maintenance Services for Muzaffarpur and Samastipur Districts
Tender ID2026_BD_191104_1Tender Reference NumberBD/CONT/26-27/107
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIocl Bd , New Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Gas Operations and Maintenance Services for Muzaffarpur and Samastipur Districts
  • Tender ID2026_BD_191104_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBD/CONT/26-27/107
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIocl Bd,New Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,68,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Rate Contract For Providing Comprehensive Operation And Maintenance Services In Gas For Muzaffarpur And Samastipur Districts (group A)

This tender, Reference Number BD/CONT/26-27/107, is for a Rate Contract for Providing Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance Services in the Gas Authority (GAs) for Muzaffarpur and Samastipur Districts (Group A). IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids through an Open Tender process. The contract is for Mechanical Services and will span a period of 1095 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,68,000, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The tender documents will be available for download from August 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 26, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at IOCL BD. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including Work Order with completion certificates, audited financial statements, and essential statutory registrations, and Cover 2 for the Finance bid (BOQ). The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm(m And C)
AddressGm(m And C)&#x0d &#x0d Iocl Bd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Tender

Rate Contract For Providing Comprehensive Operation And Maintenance Services In Gas..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Comprehensive SCMTR Software Application for Container Freight Station Operations..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Comprehensive Operations And Maintenance In Respect Of Civil Works In Aiims..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

West Bengal State Electricity Transmission Company Limited Tender

West Bengal Government Cloud Operations & Maintenance Managed Services..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Aeronautical Development Agency Tender

Flight Test Management Software Development, Operation, and Maintenance at NFTC..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Oil Tender

Rate Contract For Providing Comprehensive Operation And Maintenance Services In...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Comprehensive SCMTR Software Application for Container Freight Station Operations...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Comprehensive Operations And Maintenance In Respect Of Civil Works In...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

West Bengal State Electricity Transmission Company Limited Tender

West Bengal Government Cloud Operations & Maintenance Managed Services...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Aeronautical Development Agency Tender

Flight Test Management Software Development, Operation, and Maintenance at NFTC...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More