| Tender Title | Comprehensive Maintenance and Periodical Services for Officer Accommodation at SP Marg, Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784756_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE-ND/T-51/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.30 Cr | Tender Location | Delhi Cantt , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,05,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Comprehensive Maint And Periodical Services To Md Offrs Accn At Sp Marg Under Ge New Delhi
This tender, referenced as CWE-ND/T-51/2026-27, is issued by CWE NEW DELHI, on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for comprehensive maintenance and periodical services to MD Officers' Accommodation at SP Marg, under the jurisdiction of GE New Delhi. This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,30,00,000 and requires a bid security (EMD) of ₹2,05,000, payable to GE NEW DELHI at DELHI CANTT-10. The tender document download period commences on 17-Aug-2026 at 4:00 PM and concludes on 15-Sep-2026 at 6:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from 08-Sep-2026 at 6:00 PM until 15-Sep-2026 at 6:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 17-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at HQ CWE NEW DELHI, DELHI CANTT-10. This is a two-cover tender; Cover 1 will contain Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents including scanned copies of the firm's application on letterhead, DD for tender fee, enlistment details (for enlisted contractors) or EMD and MES enlistment criteria documents (for un-enlisted contractors), GST, EPF, and ESIC registrations, details of similar works executed, and affidavits as applicable. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the financial bid (BOQ) and scanned copies of the tender documents duly signed and stamped. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe New Delhi |
| Address | Hq Cwe New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Maint And Smart Periodical Services To Md Offrs Enclave At..read more
Comprehensive Maint And Smart Periodical Services To Md Offrs Enclave At..read more
Comprehensive Maintenace And Certain Repairs Of Sewage Line Etc At Abhm..read more
Comprehensive Maint Of Bldg And Periodical Services At Navy Children School..read more
Comprehensive Maint, Smart Periodical Services And Welcome Maint To Certain Bldg..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category