Comprehensive Maintenance and Smart Services for MD Officers Enclave, SP Marg, New Delhi

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateSep 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 29, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.31 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Maintenance and Smart Services for MD Officers Enclave, SP Marg, New Delhi
Tender ID2026_MES_787217_1Tender Reference NumberCWE-ND/T-55/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-22 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.31 Cr Tender LocationDelhi Cantt , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Maintenance and Smart Services for MD Officers Enclave, SP Marg, New Delhi
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787217_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCWE-ND/T-55/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.31 Cr
  • Tender LocationDelhi Cantt,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-22 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,06,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Comprehensive Maint And Smart Periodical Services To Md Offrs Enclave At Sp Marg, Ihq Of Mod Army Tpt Unit Asc And Nom Varuna Under Ge New Delhi

This tender, reference number CWE-ND/T-55/2026-27, issued by CWE NEW DELHI, invites bids for the comprehensive maintenance and smart periodical services for the MD Offrs Enclave at SP Marg, IHQ of MOD Army TPT Unit ASC, and NOM Varuna, under GE New Delhi. The work falls under the Civil Works product category with an estimated tender value of ₹1,31,00,000. This is an open tender with an item rate form of contract. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 1:00 PM, until September 29, 2026, 6:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting September 22, 2026, 6:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 29, 2026, 6:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,06,000, payable to GE New Delhi. The Tender Fee is ₹1,000, also payable to GE New Delhi. Bid opening will take place on October 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ CWE New Delhi, Delhi Cantt-10. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. Specific requirements for un-enlisted contractors are detailed within the tender documents. The bid validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe New Delhi
AddressHq Cwe New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maint And Smart Periodical Services To Md Offrs Enclave At..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maint, Smart Periodical Services And Welcome Maint To Certain Bldg..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repair Maint Work Of Bldg Connected Paths, Tiling, Flooring, Plinth..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Consultancy Services For Master Planning, Development Of Concept Architectural Plans And..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Director General Telecom Headquarters Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners in Ernakulam..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maint And Smart Periodical Services To Md Offrs Enclave...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maint, Smart Periodical Services And Welcome Maint To Certain...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repair Maint Work Of Bldg Connected Paths, Tiling, Flooring,...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Consultancy Services For Master Planning, Development Of Concept Architectural Plans...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Director General Telecom Headquarters Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners in Ernakulam...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More