| Tender Title | Sewage Line Maintenance and Repair Services for ABHM and SP Marg, New Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785822_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE-ND/T-52/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.48 Cr | Tender Location | Delhi Cantt , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,23,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Comprehensive Maintenace And Certain Repairs Of Sewage Line Etc At Abhm Abhm Anx And Sp Marg Under Ge New Delhi
This tender, reference number CWE-ND/T-52/2026-27, is for the comprehensive maintenance and certain repairs of sewage lines at ABHM, ABHM Annex, and SP Marg under the GE New Delhi, managed by the E-IN-C Branch - Military Engineer Services. The work falls under the Civil Works product category with an estimated tender value of ₹1,48,00,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,23,000. This is an open tender with an item rate form of contract, and bidders will submit their applications and financial proposals in two distinct covers. The tender documents will be available for download from August 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 22, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from September 15, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 22, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ CWE New Delhi, Delhi Cantt-10. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable to GE New Delhi at Delhi Cantt-10. Potential bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including specific requirements for enlisted and unlisted contractors, and ensure all necessary documentation is submitted as per the two-cover system detailed in the tender notice.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe New Delhi |
| Address | Hq Cwe New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Repair Maint Work Of Bldg Connected Paths, Tiling, Flooring, Plinth..read more
Comprehensive Maint And Periodical Services To Md Offrs Accn At Sp..read more
Repair/ Replacement And Maintenance To Sewage Line, Plumbing, Sanitary Fitting And..read more
Spl Repair To Sewage Line I Fol Depot Asc Line Area..read more
Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And Cleaning..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category