Sewage Line, Plumbing & Sanitary Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance at TAG Location, New Delhi

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 49.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sewage Line, Plumbing & Sanitary Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance at TAG Location, New Delhi
Tender ID2026_MES_778238_1Tender Reference NumberGE/SW-44/2026-2027
Tender TypeClosed Limited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 49.99 L Tender LocationGe (south West) New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSewage Line, Plumbing & Sanitary Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance at TAG Location, New Delhi
  • Tender ID2026_MES_778238_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/SW-44/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeClosed Limited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 49.99 L
  • Tender LocationGe (south West) New Delhi,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/ Replacement And Maintenance To Sewage Line, Plumbing, Sanitary Fitting And Fixtures At Tag Location (restricted Area) Under Ge (south West) New Delhi-03

This tender, reference number GE/SW-44/2026-2027, is invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically from GE (South West) New Delhi-03. The work involves the comprehensive repair, replacement, and maintenance of sewage lines, plumbing, sanitary fittings, and fixtures. This critical infrastructure work is to be carried out at a restricted area known as TAG LOCATION, under the purview of GE (South West) New Delhi-03. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹49,98,800, with a specified completion period of 180 days. The tender is a closed limited type, requiring a bid submission starting on August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concluding on September 07, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A bid opening is scheduled for September 09, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Applicants are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000, payable to GE (South West) New Delhi, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹500 is also stipulated, payable via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque in favour of GE (South West) New Delhi. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 17, 2026, commencing at 06:55 PM, until September 07, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Prospective bidders should note that the tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including an application on firm letterhead, proof of tender cost payment, MES enlistment letter (or equivalent for un-enlisted contractors), provident fund certificate, and GST registration, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bids will be evaluated based on general technical assessment, with no provision for item-wise technical evaluation or two-stage bidding. This is a unique opportunity to contribute to essential infrastructure maintenance within a restricted military area.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (south West)
AddressGe (south West) New Delhi-03
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-17 06:55 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenace And Certain Repairs Of Sewage Line Etc At Abhm..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Cleaning And Maint Of Sewage Line, Septic Tank, Soakage Pit..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Cleaning And Maint Of Sewage Line, Septic Tank, Soakage Pit..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Routine Repair/ Maintenance In Connection With Sanitary Infrastructure At New Residential..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Nhpc Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Water Supply, Plumbing And Sanitary Work At..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenace And Certain Repairs Of Sewage Line Etc At...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Cleaning And Maint Of Sewage Line, Septic Tank, Soakage...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Cleaning And Maint Of Sewage Line, Septic Tank, Soakage...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Routine Repair/ Maintenance In Connection With Sanitary Infrastructure At New...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Nhpc Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Water Supply, Plumbing And Sanitary Work...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More