Comprehensive Sewage and Plumbing Infrastructure Repair at Kamptee Officer Married Accommodation

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Plumbing Works
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 35 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Sewage and Plumbing Infrastructure Repair at Kamptee Officer Married Accommodation
Tender ID2026_MES_778381_2Tender Reference Number8974/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 35 L Tender LocationKamptee , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Plumbing Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Sewage and Plumbing Infrastructure Repair at Kamptee Officer Married Accommodation
  • Tender ID2026_MES_778381_2
  • Tender Reference Number8974/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 35 L
  • Tender LocationKamptee,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Plumbing Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 70,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair, Cleaning And Maint Of Sewage Line, Septic Tank, Soakage Pit And Sanitary Fittings And Plumbing Works And Certain B/r Connected Works At Offr Md Accn Under Age B/r-ii Kamptee

The Garrison Engineer, Military Engineer Services, Kamptee, is inviting bids for a critical civil works project valued at ₹35,00,000. This open tender, designated with Tender Reference Number 8974/E8, concerns the comprehensive repair, cleaning, and maintenance of sewage lines, septic tanks, soakage pits, sanitary fittings, and plumbing works, along with associated building repairs, at the Officer Married Accommodation under Age Building-II in Kamptee. The contract will be of an item rate type, with a stipulated period of work of 270 days and a bid validity of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹500 and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to ₹70,000, which can be submitted through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or exempted as per rules. The tender document download period commences on 20-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 03-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 27-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM until 03-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 05-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Garrison Engineer's office in Kamptee. This tender requires a two-cover submission system, with the first cover encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover for financial proposals. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the NIT document and Appendix A for detailed pre-qualification criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer
AddressMilitary Engineer Services, Garrison Engineer, Cantt Area, Kamptee 441001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Married Accommodation And Provision Of Sewage Treatment Plant..read more

South Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Married Accommodation Building Number P-111(01 To 08 Other..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Cleaning And Maint Of Sewage Line, Septic Tank, Soakage Pit..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Married Accommodation And Provision Of Sewage Treatment...read more

South Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Married Accommodation Building Number P-111(01 To 08...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Cleaning And Maint Of Sewage Line, Septic Tank, Soakage...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More