Sewage System Repair, Cleaning, and Plumbing Maintenance Services in Kamptee

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sewage System Repair, Cleaning, and Plumbing Maintenance Services in Kamptee
Tender ID2026_MES_778379_2Tender Reference Number8973/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30 L Tender LocationKamptee , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSewage System Repair, Cleaning, and Plumbing Maintenance Services in Kamptee
  • Tender ID2026_MES_778379_2
  • Tender Reference Number8973/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30 L
  • Tender LocationKamptee,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair, Cleaning And Maint Of Sewage Line, Septic Tank, Soakage Pit And Sanitary Fittings And Plumbing Works And Certain B/r Connected Works At Area-ii Under Age B/r-ii Kamptee

This tender, reference number 8973/E8, issued by the Garrison Engineer, Military Engineer Services, Camptee, pertains to essential civil works focused on the repair, cleaning, and maintenance of sewage lines, septic tanks, soakage pits, and sanitary fittings, including associated plumbing and certain building repair works at Area-II, under AGE B/R-II, Kamptee. The total estimated tender value is ₹30,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The tender is an open/advertised tender with a contract form of Item Rate and is anticipated to be a Rate Contract with a work period of 270 days and a bid validity of 60 days. Bidders are advised that the tender document is available for download and sale from August 20, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, 11:00 AM, and concludes on September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, 11:00 AM, at the Garrison Engineer's office in Kamptee. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 specifically for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A non-refundable tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. Prospective bidders are urged to meticulously review the tender notice and associated documents for comprehensive details on pre-qualification criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer
AddressMilitary Engineer Services, Garrison Engineer, Cantt Area, Kamptee 441001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Cleaning And Maint Of Sewage Line, Septic Tank, Soakage Pit..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Petty Repairs, Day To Day Maintenance, Other Connected B/r Nature..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/ Maintenance To Sewage System By Cleaning Of Septic Tank, Manholes,..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Of Sewage System By Cleaning Of Sewage Lines, Septic..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of External Water Supply System Including Cleaning Of Reservoir..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Cleaning And Maint Of Sewage Line, Septic Tank, Soakage...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Petty Repairs, Day To Day Maintenance, Other Connected B/r...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/ Maintenance To Sewage System By Cleaning Of Septic Tank,...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Of Sewage System By Cleaning Of Sewage Lines,...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of External Water Supply System Including Cleaning Of...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More