Married Accommodation and Sewage Treatment Plant Construction at ICGS Pipavav

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateSep 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 17.89 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Married Accommodation and Sewage Treatment Plant Construction at ICGS Pipavav
Tender ID2026_MES_776050_1Tender Reference Number84008/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 17.89 Cr Tender LocationPipavav , South Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMarried Accommodation and Sewage Treatment Plant Construction at ICGS Pipavav
  • Tender ID2026_MES_776050_1
  • Tender Reference Number84008/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 17.89 Cr
  • Tender LocationPipavav,South Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-02 05:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-02 05:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-02 05:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-02 05:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,19,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Deficient Married Accommodation And Provision Of Sewage Treatment Plant (stp) At Icgs Pipavav

This tender, referenced as 84008/E8 and tendered by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, seeks bids for the crucial "PROVISION OF DEFICIENT MARRIED ACCOMMODATION AND PROVISION OF SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT (STP) AT ICGS PIPAVAV". The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹17,89,35,000, requires the construction and provision of married accommodation and a Sewage Treatment Plant at ICGS Pipavav. The works are to be completed within a period of 750 days. This is an Open Tender, with bids to be submitted in two covers, and the contract form will be Lump-sum. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹12,19,700, payable to GE (I) CG PORBANDAR, and a Tender Fee of ₹3,000 is also applicable, payable to the same authority. Bidders must be enlisted in MES or meet specific enlistment criteria for un-enlisted firms as detailed in the tender document. Critical dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date on 02-Jul-2026 at 05:45 PM and the Document Download End Date on 24-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid Submission Start Date is 17-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date on 24-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 01-Oct-2026 at 10:00 AM at HQ CECG GOA. Interested and eligible firms are invited to participate in this significant infrastructure development project.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce Cg Goa
AddressHq Cecg Goa, Chicolna Goa-403806
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Drain, Boundary Wall,fencing, Cleaning And Repairs Of Sewage Line..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Defence Estates Tender

Procurement of Sewage Treatment Plant for Defense Installations..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Package Type Sewage Treatment Plant At Ins Dronacharya, Kochi..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

V. O. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Design And Building Of 850 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Comprising 1..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Drain, Boundary Wall,fencing, Cleaning And Repairs Of Sewage...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Defence Estates Tender

Procurement of Sewage Treatment Plant for Defense Installations...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Package Type Sewage Treatment Plant At Ins Dronacharya,...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

V. O. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Design And Building Of 850 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Comprising...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More