| Tender Title | Sanitary Infrastructure Maintenance for IIT Kharagpur New Residential Campus | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IITKG_919458_1 | Tender Reference Number | IITKGP/IW/SP/RRM/26-27/57 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-29 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.97 L | Tender Location | Iit Kharagpur Campus , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-29 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 04:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-29 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-29 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Routine Repair/ Maintenance In Connection With Sanitary
 Infrastructure At New Residential Campus In Iit Kharagpur Campus
 For The Fy 2026-2027
This tender, identified by reference number IITKGP/IW/SP/RRM/26-27/57 and Tender ID 2026_IITKG_919458_1, is issued by the Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for "Routine Repair/ Maintenance in connection with Sanitary Infrastructure at New Residential Campus in IIT Kharagpur Campus for the FY 2026-2027". The estimated tender value is ₹16,96,740, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹34,000 payable to IIT KHARAGPUR at Kharagpur. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, with a contract form of Percentage and a work period of 365 days. The tender documents are available for download from July 29, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 7, 2026, at 04:30 PM. The bid submission period also spans from July 29, 2026, at 06:30 PM to September 7, 2026, at 04:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 13, 2026, at 04:00 PM at The Committee Room, Main Building, IIT Kharagpur. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 04:30 PM at the Stores and Purchase Section, IIT Kharagpur. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 containing Tender Documents, Fee/PreQual/Technical information, and other supporting documents, while Cover 2 is designated for the financial bid (BOQ). Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Registrar, Iit Kharagpur |
| Address | Main Building, Iit Kharagpur- 721302 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Routine Repair/ Maintenance In Connection With Sanitary Infrastructure At Old Residential..read more
Routine Repair/maintenance In Connection With Sanitary Infrastructure At Academic Area (north,..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Electromagnetic Flow Meters With An..read more
Annual Civil Maintenance Contract Of Open Campus Space And Outside Building..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category