| Tender Title | Kharagpur Workshop Vande Bharat Coach & Coaching Stock Maintenance Infrastructure Development | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | E-KGP-GS-07-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 03:39 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:39 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, through the Kharagpur Division of South Eastern Railway, is inviting open tenders for the "Development of infrastructural facilities for maintenance of Vande-Bharat Coaches & Construction of Infrastructure facilities for maintenance of seats & berth and its accessories for Coaching Stock at Kharagpur Workshop." This significant project, categorized under Goods and Railway related Products, is seeking bids with a substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,830,000. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 03:39 PM, and all bid submissions must be completed by September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work are available for reference within the tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Kharagpur Division-engg/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Drm, S.e.rly Kharagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category