Electromagnetic Flow Meter and Data Acquisition System Installation at IIT Kharagpur

Works
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 52.96 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electromagnetic Flow Meter and Data Acquisition System Installation at IIT Kharagpur
Tender ID2026_IITKG_923981_1Tender Reference NumberIITKGP/IW/EM/WW/26-27/66
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 52.96 L Tender LocationIit Kharagpur , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectromagnetic Flow Meter and Data Acquisition System Installation at IIT Kharagpur
  • Tender ID2026_IITKG_923981_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIITKGP/IW/EM/WW/26-27/66
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 52.96 L
  • Tender LocationIit Kharagpur,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,05,924
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Electromagnetic Flow Meters With An Integrated Data Acquisition System At Three Critical Locations Of Iit Kharagpur Campus

The Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Electromagnetic Flow Meters with an Integrated Data Acquisition System at three critical locations across the IIT Kharagpur Campus. This significant project, valued at ₹52,96,175, aims to enhance the campus's water management infrastructure. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this Works category tender. The tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,05,924, payable offline to IIT Kharagpur at Kharagpur. Bids will be accepted for submission starting from August 28, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 09, 2026, at 04:10 PM at the Water Works section, IIT Kharagpur, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to seek clarifications. The successful bidder will be awarded a contract for a period of 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, encompassing technical and financial proposals, and is being managed by the Sr. Executive Engineer (EW) at the Office of the Sr. Executive Engineer (EW), Water Works section, IIT Kharagpur, with Tender ID: 2026_IITKG_923981_1 and Tender Reference Number: IITKGP/IW/EM/WW/26-27/66.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr. Executive Engineer (ew)
AddressOffice Of The Sr. Executive Engineer (ew), Water Works Section, Iit Kharagpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organization Tender

Procurement of Advanced Data Acquisition Systems for ISRO..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Multimodal Physiological Data Acquisition System Procurement for IIT Delhi..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Office Of Director General Tender

Non-Verbal Data Acquisition System for Defence Research..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of 32-Channel Field Data Acquisition System for IIT Roorkee..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Advanced Data Acquisition Systems and Control Software Development for Scientific Applications..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organization Tender

Procurement of Advanced Data Acquisition Systems for ISRO...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Multimodal Physiological Data Acquisition System Procurement for IIT Delhi...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Office Of Director General Tender

Non-Verbal Data Acquisition System for Defence Research...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of 32-Channel Field Data Acquisition System for IIT Roorkee...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Advanced Data Acquisition Systems and Control Software Development for Scientific...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More