| Tender Title | Routine Sanitary Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance at IIT Kharagpur Old Residential Campus | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IITKG_919467_1 | Tender Reference Number | IITKGP/IW/SP/S/R and M_ORC/2026-27/58 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-29 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.79 L | Tender Location | Iit Kharagpur Campus , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-29 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 04:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-29 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-29 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Routine Repair/ Maintenance In Connection With Sanitary
 Infrastructure At Old Residential Campus In Iit Kharagpur Campus
 For The Fy 2026-2027
This tender, issued by the Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur, invites bids for the Routine Repair and Maintenance of Sanitary Infrastructure at the Old Residential Campus for the Financial Year 2026-2027. The estimated tender value is ₹16,79,027, with a contract period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹34,000. The tender is an open, advertised tender with a two-cover system, encompassing tender documents, fee, pre-qualification, technical details, and financial proposals. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from July 29, 2026, to September 7, 2026, with bid submission closing on September 7, 2026, at 04:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 04:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 13, 2026, at 04:05 PM. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and submission requirements. The tender reference number is IITKGP/IW/SP/S/R and M_ORC/2026-27/58.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Registrar, Iit Kharagpur |
| Address | Main Building, Iit Kharagpur- 721302 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Routine Repair/ Maintenance In Connection With Sanitary Infrastructure At New Residential..read more
Routine Repair/maintenance In Connection With Sanitary Infrastructure At Academic Area (north,..read more
Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Non-residential Buildings At Ftr Hq Bsf..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Electromagnetic Flow Meters With An..read more
Repair, Maintenance And Construction Of Sludge Beds Works Of Sbr-based Sewage..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category