| Tender Title | IIT Kharagpur Academic Area Sanitary Infrastructure Routine Maintenance and Repair | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IITKG_913748_1 | Tender Reference Number | IITKGP/SP/ WW/Sanitary_AcademicArea/ 2026-2027/60 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-19 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.48 L | Tender Location | Iit Kharagpur Campus , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-19 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 04:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-19 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-19 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Routine Repair/maintenance In Connection With Sanitary Infrastructure At
 Academic Area (north, South) Including Spmh In Iit Kharagpur Campus For
 2026-2027
This tender, reference number IITKGP/SP/ WW/Sanitary_AcademicArea/ 2026-2027/60, is issued by the Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for "Routine Repair/Maintenance in Connection with Sanitary Infrastructure at Academic Area (North, South) including SPMH in IIT Kharagpur Campus for 2026-2027". The estimated tender value is ₹17,47,988, and the contract period for the work is 365 days. This is an Open Tender, with two covers, and the contract form is Percentage. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹35,000. The tender documents are available for download from June 19, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 04:30 PM. Bids can be submitted from June 19, 2026, 05:00 PM up to September 7, 2026, 04:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026, 04:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on June 29, 2026, 04:30 PM at The Committee Room, Main Building, IIT Kharagpur-721302. The Bid Validity is 120 days. The Registrar, IIT Kharagpur, located at Main Building, IIT Kharagpur-721302, is the inviting authority. Further details regarding tenderer class and specific document requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Registrar, Iit Kharagpur |
| Address | Main Building, Iit Kharagpur-721302 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Routine Repair/ Maintenance In Connection With Sanitary Infrastructure At Old Residential..read more
Routine Repair/ Maintenance In Connection With Sanitary Infrastructure At New Residential..read more
Day To Day Maintenance Contract Of Routine Maintenance Of North And..read more
Repair And Maintenance Infrastructure Assets In Ndmc Area During 2026-27. Sh...read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category