| Tender Title | Electrical & Mechanical Systems Repair and Maintenance at CGDA HQ and Centrad Complex, Delhi Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785807_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/DE-129/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 39.99 L | Tender Location | Ge (east) Delhi Cantt-10 , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 79,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/ Maint Of Point Wiring, Modular Fittings And Fixture, External Lighting Including Lt Cable, Lt Panel Pole Box And Other Misc Connected E/m Works At Cgda Hq And Centrad Complex Under Ge (east) Delhi Cantt-10
This tender seeks comprehensive repair and maintenance services for electrical and mechanical (E/M) works at the CGDA HQ and Centrad Complex, located in Delhi Cantt-10, under the purview of GE (East). The scope of work specifically includes addressing point wiring, modular fittings and fixtures, external lighting, low-tension (LT) cables, LT panel pole boxes, and other associated miscellaneous E/M works. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹39,99,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹79,980. The tender documents are available for download from 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM until 12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on 12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 14-Sep-2026 10:00 AM at GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, with a stipulated work period of 180 days. This opportunity is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10 acting as the Tender Inviting Authority. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, comprising fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and financial bid details, adhering to the outlined submission requirements and critical dates.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (east) Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Address | Ge (east) Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rmo Of Specialized Electrical And Mechanical Services At Saket District Court..read more
Repair Maintenance Of Internal Wiring And Connected Miscellanies Works Of Hq..read more
Repair/maint Of Double Bunk Charpoy And Other Furniture Items At Hq..read more
Repair And Maintenance Work Of Electrical Sub-station At Hq Kos, Crpf,..read more
Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Electrical Works At Crri Staff Colony..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category