Annual Electrical Repair and Maintenance Services for CRRI Staff Colony, New Delhi

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 17.32 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Electrical Repair and Maintenance Services for CRRI Staff Colony, New Delhi
Tender ID2026_CSIR_289418_1Tender Reference NumberMBSQ/ARMO/ELEC/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 17.32 L Tender LocationCrri Staff Colony , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Electrical Repair and Maintenance Services for CRRI Staff Colony, New Delhi
  • Tender ID2026_CSIR_289418_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMBSQ/ARMO/ELEC/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 17.32 L
  • Tender LocationCrri Staff Colony,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 35,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Electrical Works At Crri Staff Colony Maharani Bagh New Delhi 110065

This tender, reference number MBSQ/ARMO/ELEC/2026-27, is being issued by the Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR), specifically by the DIRECTOR CRRI, for the Annual Repair and Maintenance of electrical works at the CRRI Staff Colony located in Maharani Bagh, New Delhi 110065. The works are estimated at ₹17,32,071 and are to be completed within 548 days. This is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 requires the Tender Document (PDF format) and Cover 2 is for the Price Bid (Excel format). A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to DIRECTOR CRRI at CSIR-CRRI, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹35,000 is required, payable to DIRECTOR CRRI at CSIR-CRRI. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid submissions will commence on September 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM and close on September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM in the Training Hall. The bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are to be referred to within the tender documents, as there is no pre-bid meeting scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director Crri
AddressCrri New Delhi 110025
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Rmo Of Specialized Electrical And Mechanical Services At Saket District Court..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Armo (annual Repair And Maintenance Operations) Of Electrical Works For Esis..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At Nabard..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of Residential..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Rmo Of Specialized Electrical And Mechanical Services At Saket District...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Armo (annual Repair And Maintenance Operations) Of Electrical Works For...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More