Annual Electrical Repair and Maintenance Services for ESIS Hospital and Staff Quarters in Rajahmundry

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 82.38 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Electrical Repair and Maintenance Services for ESIS Hospital and Staff Quarters in Rajahmundry
Tender ID2026_ESIC_924369_1Tender Reference NumberRO-AP-PMD/NIT/26-27/08
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 82.38 L Tender LocationEsi Hospital Rajahmundry , East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Electrical Repair and Maintenance Services for ESIS Hospital and Staff Quarters in Rajahmundry
  • Tender ID2026_ESIC_924369_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRO-AP-PMD/NIT/26-27/08
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 82.38 L
  • Tender LocationEsi Hospital Rajahmundry,East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,64,760
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Armo (annual Repair And Maintenance Operations) Of Electrical Works For Esis Hospital, Rajahmundry, 32 Nos. Staff Quarters And Semi Permanent Structures During 2026-27 For One Year.

The Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), a Central Government Ministry/Department, through its Regional Director, RO, ESIC, Gunadala, Vijayawada, hereby invites open tenders for Annual Repair and Maintenance Operations (ARMO) of Electrical works for ESIS Hospital, Rajahmundry, 32 Staff quarters, and Semi-permanent structures. This crucial one-year contract for the period 2026-27, with an estimated tender value of ₹82,37,965, requires comprehensive electrical maintenance and repair services. The tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_ESIC_924369_1 and Tender Reference Number RO-AP-PMD/NIT/26-27/08, is an open tender with two covers. Interested eligible bidders are requested to note the critical dates for this procurement: document download and bid submission commence on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the document download deadline and bid submission deadline both set for September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at RO, ESIC, Gunadala, Vijayawada, with VC link provided in the NIT. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,64,760, payable to ESI Fund A/C No. 1, payable at Vijayawada. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Schedule of Quantities, are available for download. Bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents for specific eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Director, Ro, Esic, Gunadala, Vijayawada
AddressRegional Director, Ro, Esic, Gunadala, Vijayawada
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Demolition Of Typei Typeii Old Staff Quarters Reconstruction Of Damaged Boundary..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Staff Quarters Maintenance and Renovation at Kudavalli Sangameswara, Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Rajahmundry Surface Installations Electrical Works and Maintenance Services..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

High Performance Engineering Services Contract For Conducting Maint Mela/fair Covering Day..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Demolition Of Typei Typeii Old Staff Quarters Reconstruction Of Damaged ...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Staff Quarters Maintenance and Renovation at Kudavalli Sangameswara, Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Rajahmundry Surface Installations Electrical Works and Maintenance Services...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

High Performance Engineering Services Contract For Conducting Maint Mela/fair Covering...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More