| Tender Title | Furniture Repair and Maintenance Services for HQ DG NCC in Delhi Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785812_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/DE-136/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.13 L | Tender Location | Ge (east) Delhi Cantt-10 , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 58,270 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/maint Of Double Bunk Charpoy And Other Furniture Items At Hq Dg Ncc Under Ge (east) Delhi Cantt-10
This tender is invited by the Military Engineer Services (MES), specifically the E-IN-C BRANCH, for the REPAIR and MAINTENANCE of Double Bunk Charpoys and other furniture items at HQ DG NCC, under the purview of GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10. The work is categorized as Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹29,13,165 and is expected to be completed within 120 days. The tender is an Open Tender, inviting bids from eligible contractors. The EMD requirement for this tender is ₹58,270, payable to GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10, with options for submission via BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 comprising fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from August 22, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submissions open from September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10. This is a fixed item rate contract, and no multi-currency is allowed for fees or BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (east) Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Address | Ge (east) Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair, Polishing And Recanning Of Various Wooden Furniture Including Map Furniture..read more
Supply and Installation of DG Room and DDG Room Furniture at..read more
Provn Of Furniture For Induction Of Boeing-777 300 Er At Air..read more
Repairs And Painting Of Various Steel Furniture Including Map Furniture At..read more
Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture And Repair And Painting Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category