Wooden and Steel Furniture Repair and Refurbishment for AFS Tezpur

Works
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 46.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Wooden and Steel Furniture Repair and Refurbishment for AFS Tezpur
Tender ID2026_MES_785661_1Tender Reference Number8197/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 46.98 L Tender LocationTezpur , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWooden and Steel Furniture Repair and Refurbishment for AFS Tezpur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785661_1
  • Tender Reference Number8197/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 46.98 L
  • Tender LocationTezpur,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 93,967
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture And Repair And Painting Of Steel Furniture For Otm At Afs Tezpur Under Ge(af) Tezpur

**TENDER DESCRIPTION: REPAIR AND POLISHING OF WOODEN FURNITURE AND REPAIR AND PAINTING OF STEEL FURNITURE FOR OTM AT AFS TEZPUR UNDER GE(AF) TEZPUR** The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through GE (AF) Tezpur, is inviting bids for the comprehensive repair and polishing of wooden furniture, along with the repair and painting of steel furniture, intended for use at the OTM (Operational Temporary Maintenance) facility at Air Force Station (AFS) Tezpur. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_MES_785661_1 and Tender Reference Number 8197/E8, falls under the Miscellaneous Works product category and specifically the Furniture repair sub-category. The estimated tender value is ₹46,98,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹93,967. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, and the bid validity will be for 60 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, which includes the application with DD for tender cost, PQC as per NIT for unenlisted bidders, GST registration, EPF Registration, MES contractor enlistment letter or EMD details, and tender documents other than BOQ. Cover 2 is exclusively for the quoted BOQ in .xls format. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE (AF) TEZPUR at Tezpur. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from August 21, 2026, at 04:00 PM to September 09, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission will be accepted from September 04, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 09, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM at Tezpur. This is an Item Rate contract, and withdrawal of bids is allowed. Further details and tender documents, including the NIT (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and BOQ (BOQ_880398.xls), are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Tezpur
AddressPo - Salonibari, Air Force Station, Tezpur - 784104
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Wooden / Steel Furniture Including Painting To..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing/ Painting Of Wooden/ Steel Furniture At Vairengte And..read more

Cachar , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ca No. Ge Af No.1 / Gur-26 / 2026-27 Repair To..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/painting/re Canning Of Steel Furniture And Wooden Furniture Of Offrs Md..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Wooden / Steel Furniture Including Painting...read more

Purnia , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing/ Painting Of Wooden/ Steel Furniture At Vairengte...read more

Cachar , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ca No. Ge Af No.1 / Gur-26 / 2026-27 Repair...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/painting/re Canning Of Steel Furniture And Wooden Furniture Of Offrs...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More