Wooden Furniture Repair, Polishing, and Recanning Services at Barrackpore Cantt

Works
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 35 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Wooden Furniture Repair, Polishing, and Recanning Services at Barrackpore Cantt
Tender ID2026_MES_785562_1Tender Reference Number8277/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 35 L Tender LocationGe Barrackpore , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWooden Furniture Repair, Polishing, and Recanning Services at Barrackpore Cantt
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785562_1
  • Tender Reference Number8277/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 35 L
  • Tender LocationGe Barrackpore,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 70,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair, Polishing And Recanning Of Various Wooden Furniture Including Map Furniture At Barrackpore Cantt Under Ge Barrackpore

This tender, issued by GE BARRACKPORE, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, invites bids for the crucial repair, polishing, and recanning of various wooden furniture, including essential map furniture, located at Barrackpore Cantt. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹35,00,000, with an expected completion period of 210 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an open tender process, with two covers: the first for eligibility, pre-qualification, and technical details, and the second for financial proposals. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹70,000, payable to GE BARRACKPORE and acceptable through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or exemption as permitted. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable. The tender documents will be available for download from August 20, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM, and must conclude by September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the GE BARRACKPORE, Kolkata - 700120. Interested parties should meticulously review the NIT document and tender documents for comprehensive eligibility criteria and detailed work specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Barrackpore
AddressOffice Of The Ge Barrackpore, Kolkata - 700120
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Polishing And Recanning Of Various Wooden Furniture At Mil Stn..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture At Af Stn Jaisalmer..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Recaning And Polishing To Wooden Furniture At Af Station Kumbhirgram..read more

Cachar , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing To Wooden Furniture At Ge Farikdot Mil Stn..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Painting/ Polishing Of Steel And Map Furniture At Kanchrapara Mil..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Polishing And Recanning Of Various Wooden Furniture At Mil...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture At Af Stn Jaisalmer...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Recaning And Polishing To Wooden Furniture At Af Station...read more

Cachar , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing To Wooden Furniture At Ge Farikdot Mil...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Painting/ Polishing Of Steel And Map Furniture At Kanchrapara...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More