Wooden Furniture Refurbishment and Polishing Services at AF Station Kumbhirgram

  • Opening DateSep 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Wooden Furniture Refurbishment and Polishing Services at AF Station Kumbhirgram
Tender ID2026_MES_786848_1Tender Reference Number8803/KUM/AF/E8 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8 L Tender LocationAf Station Kumbhirgram , Cachar , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWooden Furniture Refurbishment and Polishing Services at AF Station Kumbhirgram
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786848_1
  • Tender Reference Number8803/KUM/AF/E8 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8 L
  • Tender LocationAf Station Kumbhirgram,Cachar, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair, Recaning And Polishing To Wooden Furniture At Af Station Kumbhirgram

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8803/KUM/AF/E8 OF 2026-27 and originating from the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, seeks qualified Bidders for the comprehensive repair, recaning, and polishing of wooden furniture at AF Station Kumbhirgram. The work falls under the Miscellaneous Works product category and is valued at approximately ₹8,00,000 with a specified completion period of 240 days. The tender is an open/advertised tender with two covers, the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and the second for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is payable to AGE I AF Kumbhirgram at Kumbhirgram, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,000 is also required, payable to AGE I AF Kumbhirgram at Kumbhirgram, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. Bidders are advised that the Bid Submission Start Date is 12-Sep-2026 09:00 AM, and the Bid Submission End Date is 19-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for 21-Sep-2026 10:00 AM at the office of AGE I AF Kumbhirgram. The Document Download Start Date is 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM, with the Document Download End Date also on 19-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. This is an item rate contract, and withdrawal is allowed. Further details and tender documents, including the NIT, can be accessed from 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age I Af Kumbhirgram
AddressAge I Af Kumbhirgram&#x0d Post- Kumbhirgram Airport&#x0d Dist- Cachar, Assam&#x0d Pin- 788109&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture At Af Stn Jaisalmer..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Wooden / Steel Furniture Including Painting To..read more

Purnia , Bihar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture And Repair And Painting Of..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint To Wooden / Steel Furniture Including Re-canning, Weaving,..read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing To Wooden Furniture At Ge Farikdot Mil Stn..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture At Af Stn Jaisalmer...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Wooden / Steel Furniture Including Painting...read more

Purnia , Bihar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture And Repair And Painting...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint To Wooden / Steel Furniture Including Re-canning,...read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing To Wooden Furniture At Ge Farikdot Mil...read more

Faridkot , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More