| Tender Title | Wooden Furniture Repair and Polishing Services at GE Faridkot Military Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785701_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/FRD-46/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 36 L | Tender Location | Ge Faridkot , Faridkot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 72,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Polishing To Wooden Furniture At Ge Farikdot Mil Stn
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE/FRD-46/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works, categorized under Miscellaneous Works and specifically for the "REPAIR AND POLISHING TO WOODEN FURNITURE AT GE FARIKDOT MIL STN". The estimated Tender Value is ₹36,00,000, with a required EMD of ₹72,000, payable to GE Faridkot. The Form of Contract will be Item Rate. Bidders must be Class D and possess relevant enlistment documentation if applicable. The tender documents can be downloaded from 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM until 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM to 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on 16-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at GE FARIDKOT MIL STN. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE Faridkot. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, and bid validity will be 60 days. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BoQ). Withdrawal of bids is permitted. This tender is being floated by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with GE FARIDKOT acting as the Tender Inviting Authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Faridkot |
| Address | Ge Faridkot Mil Stn |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair, Recaning And Polishing To Wooden Furniture At Af Station Kumbhirgram..read more
Misc Repair Of Wooden Furniture Including Polishing At Ins Chilka Under..read more
Repair, Polishing And Recanning Of Various Wooden Furniture Including Map Furniture..read more
Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture At Af Stn Jaisalmer..read more
Repair, Polishing And Recanning Of Various Wooden Furniture At Mil Stn..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category