| Tender Title | Internal Wiring and Electrical Maintenance for HQ DGBR and OTM Complex, Delhi Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BRO_785726_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-15-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 36.38 L | Tender Location | Seema Sadak Bhawan, Ring Road, Delhi Cantt , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-24 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 72,760 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Maintenance Of Internal Wiring And Connected Miscellanies Works Of Hq Dgbr Office And Otm Complex At Hq Dgbr Seema Sadak Bhawan Ring Road Delhi Cantt In The Area Of 1353 Ge 21 Brtf Under Project Shivalik In New Delhi
This tender, Reference Number NIT-15-2026-27, is issued by the Chief Engineer Project Shivalik, on behalf of the Dte General Border Roads Organisation, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The scope of work involves the comprehensive repair and maintenance of internal wiring and associated miscellaneous works within the HQ DGBR office and OTM Complex, located at HQ DGBR Seema Sadak Bhawan, Ring Road, Delhi Cantt, under Project Shivalik in New Delhi. The estimated tender value is ₹36,38,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹72,760. This is an open tender conducted on an item rate basis, with two covers for bid submission. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of August 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM, a bid submission start date of September 04, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and a bid submission end date of September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bidders must ensure they meticulously review and adhere to all pre-qualification and technical eligibility criteria outlined in the tender documents, including experience in similar works, financial capacity, and affidavits related to tender conditions and performance. Payment for the EMD can be made through BG/ST or exemption is allowed under specific conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Project Shivalik |
| Address | Hq Ce (p) Shivalik Lal Tappad, Majrigrant Haridwar Dehradun Road 248140 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Replacement Of Fuse Based Electrical Distribution System, Aluminum Sub-main Wiring, Faulty/defective..read more
Repair/ Maint Of Point Wiring, Modular Fittings And Fixture, External Lighting..read more
Welcome Maintenance Including Internal Wiring Fittings And Fixtures Of Certain Md..read more
Repair/maint Of Internal Electrification Services For Otm Accns Of Arty Bde..read more
Repair And Replacement Of Internal Electrical Fittings, Fixtures, Dbs And Sub..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category