Electrical and E/M System Repairs and Upgrades for Military Facilities in Delhi Cantt

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 39.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical and E/M System Repairs and Upgrades for Military Facilities in Delhi Cantt
Tender ID2026_MES_784844_1Tender Reference NumberGE/DE-111/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 39.98 L Tender LocationGe (east) Delhi Cantt-10 , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical and E/M System Repairs and Upgrades for Military Facilities in Delhi Cantt
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784844_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/DE-111/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 39.98 L
  • Tender LocationGe (east) Delhi Cantt-10,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 79,960
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/ Replacement Of Unsv Point Wiring, Fitting/ Fixture, Db And Unsv Earthing, Bldg Security Light, Fabric Lights At Zone B, Officers Accn, Wards, Mh Line, New Opd Complex And E/m Installations Under Ge (east) Delhi Cantt-10

The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10, invites sealed bids for the comprehensive REPAIR/REPLACEMENT of UNSV point wiring, fittings/fixtures, distribution boards (DB), and UNSV earthing, along with building security lights and fabric lights. This vital project encompasses Zone B, Officers Accommodation, Wards, MH Line, and the New OPD Complex, including associated electrical and mechanical (E/M) installations, all within the jurisdiction of GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10. This is an Open Tender for Works with an estimated tender value of ₹39,97,600, requiring a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹79,960. The Form of Contract will be Item Rate. Prospective bidders must download tender documents between August 17, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 07, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids will be accepted from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, up to September 07, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 09, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10. The Work is expected to be completed within 180 days from the date of commencement. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. This tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. Essential documents for Cover 1 include scanned copies of the firm's application, DD for the tender cost, MES enlistment/renewal letter, EPF number, GST registration, and for unenlisted contractors, all documents as per MES Class D enlistment criteria, along with an affidavit of no outstanding recovery. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (east) Delhi Cantt-10
AddressGe (east) Delhi Cantt-10
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance Of E/m Installation Bldg (electric Supply) And ..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Revenue And Minor Works At Ahrr Under Ge..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Rectification And Systematic Replacement Of Area Lighting, Facade Lighting, External..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Rmo Electrical And Mechanical Services At Nes Ed-m-251, Delhi...read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Main Laundary Plant At Ahrr Under Ge E/m..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance Of E/m Installation Bldg (electric Supply) And...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Revenue And Minor Works At Ahrr Under...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Rectification And Systematic Replacement Of Area Lighting, Facade Lighting,...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Rmo Electrical And Mechanical Services At Nes Ed-m-251, Delhi....read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Main Laundary Plant At Ahrr Under Ge...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More