| Tender Title | Comprehensive Electrical and Mechanical Services for NES ED-M-251, Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_297486_2 | Tender Reference Number | 64/EE(E)/PWD NES ED/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 61.53 L | Tender Location | M-2511 , Shahdara , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 03:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,23,065 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rmo Electrical And Mechanical Services At Nes Ed-m-251, Delhi.
This tender, reference number 64/EE(E)/PWD NES ED/2026-27, issued by the Public Works Department, invites bids for the comprehensive RMO Electrical and Mechanical Services at NES ED-M-251, Delhi. The estimated tender value for this significant undertaking is ₹61,53,228, with a contract period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals under an open tender process, with two covers being utilized: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,23,065, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to EE (E) PWD Elect. Maint. Divn. M-251, Delhi, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from September 2, 2026, 03:50 PM, until September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid submission period also commences on September 2, 2026, at 03:50 PM, and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer (E), PWD EMD (M-251), Ramesh Park, Delhi. Payment for tender fees is not applicable for this tender. The bid validity period is 30 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (e) |
| Address | Ee(e), Pwd Emd (m-251) Ramesh Park Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rmo Of Specialized Electrical And Mechanical Services At Saket District Court..read more
NMDC Electrical Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
Running Maintenance And Operation Of Electrical And Mechanical Services, Pump Set,..read more
Running, Maintenance And Operation Of Specialized Electrical And Mechanical Services Installed..read more
Rmo E And M Services Installed At Karkardooma Court Complex Delhi...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category